59, Ryecroft Street, WF5 9EN
59 Ryecroft Street is a 61 m² terraced home in Ossett. It sold for £109,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £109,000 -0.5% -0.9% Aug 2014 £110,000 0.3% -2.2% Dec 2005 £107,000 21.0% 19.0% May 1996 £17,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Ryecroft Street.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,786 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,856 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £109,000 £1,787 £174,241 £2,856 Aug 2014 £110,000 £1,803 £178,136 £2,920 Dec 2005 £107,000 £1,754 £179,672 £2,945 May 1996 £17,250 £283 £82,477 £1,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ossett are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Ryecroft Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2016. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Ryecroft Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: