76, Beauvale Road, NG2 2ES
76 Beauvale Road is a 64 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £125,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £125,000 4.6% 2.4% May 2003 £68,000 29.2% 27.3% Sep 2000 £35,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,953 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,029 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £125,000 £1,953 £193,872 £3,029 May 2003 £68,000 £1,062 £178,572 £2,790 Sep 2000 £35,000 £547 £165,695 £2,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Beauvale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Beauvale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 16/02710/PCLO
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 76 Beauvale Road Nottingha
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness (proposed) for rear dormer.
- Summary:
- 22 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929