53, Marconi Drive, TA9 3FE
53 Marconi Drive is a 113 m² terraced home in Highbridge. It sold for £190,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £190,000 3.9% 2.6% Jul 2013 £166,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Marconi Drive.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,681 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,384 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £190,000 £1,681 £269,368 £2,384 Jul 2013 £166,995 £1,478 £235,373 £2,083 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highbridge are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,470 per square metre (£216 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Marconi Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Marconi Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.