9, Millson Close, N20 0LQ
9 Millson Close is a 91 m² terraced home in Totteridge And Whetstone. It sold for £495,250 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£495,250 on Apr 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Millson Close.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,442 per square metre (£506 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,586 per square metre (£519 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £495,250 £5,442 £508,359 £5,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £508,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,390 per square metre (£538 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £528,000 and £672,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Millson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Millson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 22/0112/192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Millson Close Londo
- Description:
- Roof extension involving rear dormer window and 1no front facing rooflight
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/6169/192
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 9 Millson Close London
- Description:
- Summary:
- 17 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area