Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£475,000 Dec 2016 5.3% 3.1% £612,033
£227,000 Jul 2002 na na £610,502
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,084 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Goring By Sea are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,310 per square metre (£366 and £493 per square foot) . See the analysis of Goring By Sea BN12-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £608,000 and £818,000 (154 m² × typical £/sqm in Goring By Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Robson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Robson Road.

Photos for 27 Robson Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2022 AWDM/0419/22
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
27 Robson Road Worthing West Sussex
Description:
Householder application for permitted development for prior approval for single storey extension to rear of property measuring 4.5m from rear wall of the original house, maximum height 2.9m and height of eaves of the extension 2.9m.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.