93, Thingwall Park, BS16 2AR
93 Thingwall Park is a 76 m² detached home in Bristol. It sold for £325,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £325,000 7.2% 5.2% Dec 1996 £83,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,276 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,525 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £325,000 £4,276 £419,888 £5,525 Dec 1996 £83,000 £1,092 £456,875 £6,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,888. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,470 and £4,730 per square metre (£322 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 600 square metres (6,458 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Thingwall Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Thingwall Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2017 16/06780/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 93 Thingwall Park Bristol
- Description:
- Single storey rear and side extension. Front porch extension.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.