10, Alesmore Meadow, WS13 8FD
10 Alesmore Meadow is a 78 m² detached home in Fradley. It sold for £290,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £290,000 4.6% 2.5% Nov 2002 £153,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,717 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,124 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £290,000 £3,718 £399,681 £5,124 Nov 2002 £153,000 £1,962 £335,676 £4,304 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fradley are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Alesmore Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/03/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2009) for 10 Alesmore Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.