15, Voluntary Place, E11 2RP
15 Voluntary Place is a 82 m² terraced home in Wanstead. It sold for £607,500 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £607,500 10.6% 9.6% Sep 2013 £455,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Voluntary Place.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,408 per square metre (£688 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,239 per square metre (£858 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £607,500 £7,409 £757,595 £9,239 Sep 2013 £455,000 £5,549 £827,560 £10,092 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £757,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £526,000 and £727,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Voluntary Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Voluntary Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.