7, Goodliffe Street, NG7 6FZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £70,000 Nov 2016 -1.2% -3.3% £116,039 £78,000 Nov 2007 na na £134,460 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,000 per sqm (£93 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,130 per square metre (£150 and £197 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG7-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £113,000 and £149,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Goodliffe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Goodliffe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.