25, Croft Gate, BL2 3JJ
25 Croft Gate is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £148,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£148,000 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Croft Gate.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,084 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,270 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £148,000 £2,085 £232,205 £3,270 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Croft Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2015. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Croft Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 01085/17
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Croft Gate Bolton
- Description:
- PRIOR NOTIFICATION APPLICATION FOR A PROPOSED LARGER HOME EXTENSION AT REAR (3.5M LONG; 3.0M MAX HEIGHT; 2.4M EAVES HEIGHT)
- Summary:
- 08 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.