11, Partridge Drive, DE11 7QW
11 Partridge Drive is a 65 m² terraced home in Woodville. It sold for £115,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £115,000 -0.2% -2.3% Apr 2007 £116,950 10.4% 8.1% Oct 2003 £82,500 18.3% 16.6% Sep 2000 £48,950 5.4% 3.4% May 1995 £37,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,769 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,831 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £115,000 £1,769 £184,005 £2,831 Apr 2007 £116,950 £1,799 £196,876 £3,029 Oct 2003 £82,500 £1,269 £193,296 £2,974 Sep 2000 £48,950 £753 £219,285 £3,374 May 1995 £37,000 £569 £211,574 £3,255 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodville are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,020 per square metre (£210 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Partridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2010) for 11 Partridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: