2 Ribble House, Ribble Road, L25 5PT
2 Ribble House Ribble Road is a 77 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £90,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £90,000 -0.6% -2.6% Jun 2008 £95,000 8.2% 5.3% Aug 2004 £70,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,168 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,368 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £90,000 £1,169 £105,323 £1,368 Jun 2008 £95,000 £1,234 £117,786 £1,530 Aug 2004 £70,000 £909 £80,788 £1,049 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,690 per square metre (£222 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Ribble House Ribble Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Ribble House Ribble Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.