33, Wilman Way, SP2 8QS
33 Wilman Way is a 71 m² terraced home in Salisbury. It sold for £225,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £225,000 3.1% 1.0% Sep 2009 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Wilman Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,169 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,130 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £225,000 £3,169 £293,231 £4,130 Sep 2009 £185,000 £2,606 £307,328 £4,329 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,490 per square metre (£318 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Wilman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Wilman Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: