Property data
Sale history
£75,000 on Nov 2016
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,315 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,738 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2016 £75,000 £1,316 £99,063 £1,738

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 26 Newbridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Newbridge Close.

Photos for 26 Newbridge Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
17 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: