10, Wilkinson Close, B73 5QG
10 Wilkinson Close is a 69 m² flat in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £125,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £125,000 0.0% -2.2% Jul 2005 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,811 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,100 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £125,000 £1,812 £144,908 £2,100 Jul 2005 £125,000 £1,812 £245,580 £3,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,908. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,830 and £4,040 per square metre (£262 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Wilkinson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/11/2015. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Wilkinson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.