28, Milton Road, L22 4RF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Nov 2016 (est. today's value: £213,244)
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,000 per sqm (£93 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Waterloo are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,340 per square metre (£162 and £217 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waterloo L22-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £228,000 and £304,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Waterloo). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Milton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Milton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.