83, College Ride, GU19 5EP
83 College Ride is a 372 m² detached home in Bagshot. It sold for £1,740,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£1,740,000 on Apr 2016
- Internal area
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,677 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,030 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £1,740,000 £4,677 £1,871,205 £5,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 372 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,871,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 372 m², this implies a valuation between £1,570,000 and £2,094,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Summary:
- 11 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 372 sqm (4,004 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.