74, Pandy Road, CF83 8EL
74 Pandy Road is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Bedwas. It sold for £170,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £170,000 4.3% 3.7% Jun 2014 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Pandy Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,650 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £170,000 £1,650 £292,873 £2,843 Jun 2014 £155,000 £1,505 £306,762 £2,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,873. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedwas are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,250 per square metre (£195 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Pandy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Pandy Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.