23, Uppingham Road, LE15 9NW
23 Uppingham Road is a 152 m² detached home in Uppingham. It sold for £362,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£362,000 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Uppingham Road.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,381 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,198 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £362,000 £2,382 £486,053 £3,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uppingham are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,900 per square metre (£266 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £593,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Uppingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Uppingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 2021/0748/CAT
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Uppingham Road Preston Rutland
- Description:
- Remove Cypress tree (T1) to just above ground level
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 2021/0374/CAT
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Uppingham Road Preston Rutland
- Description:
- Fell 1 No. Conifer Tree.
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 2018/1206/CAT
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Uppingham Road Preston Rutland
- Description:
- Remove 2 no. Leylandi trees.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area