Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£309,950 Sep 2016 7.2% 5.0% £437,634
£98,000 Jan 2000 na na £372,478
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,896 per sqm (£269 per sqft) in Sep 2016. For context, homes in Bulwark are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,050 per square metre (£276 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bulwark NP16-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £319,000 and £433,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Bulwark). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
643 square metres (6,921 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Fitzosborn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Fitzosborn Close.

Photos for 12 Fitzosborn Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.