89, Pickering Drive, NE21 5GA
89 Pickering Drive is a 69 m² terraced home in Blaydon-On-Tyne. It sold for £121,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £121,000 -0.9% -2.8% Sep 2010 £127,995 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,326 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £121,000 £1,754 £160,513 £2,326 Sep 2010 £127,995 £1,855 £152,230 £2,206 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blaydon-On-Tyne are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,410 per square metre (£126 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Pickering Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Pickering Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: