6, Warren Rise, GU16 8SH
6 Warren Rise is a 97 m² detached home in Frimley. It sold for £488,500 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£488,500 on Apr 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Warren Rise.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,036 per square metre (£468 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,897 per square metre (£548 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £488,500 £5,036 £571,961 £5,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £571,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frimley are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,260 per square metre (£399 and £488 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 701 square metres (7,545 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Warren Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Warren Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 20 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.