95, Open Hearth Close, NP4 5LU
95 Open Hearth Close is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Griffithstown. It sold for £140,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Sep 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Open Hearth Close.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,944 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,182 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £140,000 £1,944 £229,086 £3,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,086. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Griffithstown are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,720 per square metre (£168 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Open Hearth Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Open Hearth Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: