3, Mill View Close, LD1 5RA
3 Mill View Close is a 99 m² terraced home in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £90,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £90,000 2.2% 0.1% Sep 2002 £66,500 37.5% 35.2% Jul 2001 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £909 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,389 per square metre (£129 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £90,000 £909 £137,525 £1,389 Sep 2002 £66,500 £672 £193,814 £1,958 Jul 2001 £45,000 £455 £159,489 £1,611 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Mill View Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Mill View Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: