104, Radstock Way, RH1 3NH
104 Radstock Way is a 67 m² terraced home in Merstham. It sold for £304,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £304,000 6.1% 3.9% Jun 2007 £181,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,537 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,742 per square metre (£533 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £304,000 £4,537 £384,692 £5,742 Jun 2007 £181,000 £2,701 £347,540 £5,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,692. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merstham are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,440 per square metre (£411 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 104 Radstock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Radstock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.