Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2016 £325,000 7.2% 5.3%
Dec 2010 £224,950 4.6% 1.9%
Sep 2004 £170,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Bryony Way.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,803 per square metre (£539 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,768 per square metre (£629 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2016 £325,000 £5,804 £379,014 £6,768
Dec 2010 £224,950 £4,017 £383,691 £6,852
Sep 2004 £170,000 £3,036 £374,083 £6,680

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,014. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunbury-On-Thames are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,660 per square metre (£399 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Bryony Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Bryony Way.

Photos for 3 Bryony Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: