21, Lambourn Drive, SY3 5NE
21 Lambourn Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Bicton Heath. It sold for £150,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £150,000 4.5% 2.5% Oct 1998 £66,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Lambourn Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,786 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £150,000 £2,000 £208,975 £2,786 Oct 1998 £66,950 £893 £300,747 £4,010 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicton Heath are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,710 per square metre (£291 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Lambourn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Lambourn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.