4, Cherry Tree Drive, DN7 4JY
4 Cherry Tree Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £120,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £120,000 -0.9% -3.0% Aug 2007 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,558 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,240 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £120,000 £1,558 £172,501 £2,240 Aug 2007 £130,000 £1,688 £188,248 £2,445 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Cherry Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Cherry Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: