31, Frobisher Way, BN16 2BB
31 Frobisher Way is a 95 m² detached home in Rustington. It sold for £440,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £440,000 7.2% 5.2% Oct 1997 £122,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Frobisher Way.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,631 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,808 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £440,000 £4,632 £551,732 £5,808 Oct 1997 £122,000 £1,284 £545,176 £5,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £551,732. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rustington are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,560 per square metre (£355 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 765 square metres (8,234 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Frobisher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2016) for 31 Frobisher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: