67, Sedley Close, ME8 9QZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £153,000 Aug 2016 2.5% 0.3% £174,030 £117,000 Sep 2005 na na £176,756 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,353 per sqm (£219 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Gillingham are now selling for between £3,470 and £4,390 per square metre (£322 and £407 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gillingham ME8-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £226,000 and £285,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Gillingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Sedley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 67 Sedley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.