Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2016 £256,000 5.8% 3.7%
Apr 2002 £114,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Whatmore Close.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,654 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,841 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2016 £256,000 £4,655 £266,279 £4,841
Apr 2002 £114,000 £2,073 £255,386 £4,643

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heathrow Terminal 5 are now selling for between £4,500 and £5,480 per square metre (£418 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Whatmore Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 7 Whatmore Close.

Photos for 7 Whatmore Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: