4, Tulip Close, ME12 3FA
4 Tulip Close is a 61 m² terraced home in Minster On Sea. It sold for £169,950 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
£169,950 on Feb 2016
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,786 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,548 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £169,950 £2,786 £216,448 £3,548 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Minster On Sea are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,970 per square metre (£279 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.