37, Wyefield Court, NP25 5TN
37 Wyefield Court is a 63 m² terraced home in Monmouth. It sold for £145,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £145,000 3.1% 0.9% Dec 2005 £105,000 -33.8% -35.3% Apr 2005 £137,500 16.3% 14.4% Oct 2002 £95,000 20.1% 18.1% Jan 2000 £56,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Wyefield Court.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,801 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £145,000 £2,302 £239,462 £3,801 Dec 2005 £105,000 £1,667 £189,449 £3,007 Apr 2005 £137,500 £2,183 £259,801 £4,124 Oct 2002 £95,000 £1,508 £316,421 £5,023 Jan 2000 £56,950 £904 £229,336 £3,640 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monmouth are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,510 per square metre (£259 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Wyefield Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Wyefield Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.