17, Penner Close, SW19 6QA
17 Penner Close is a 85 m² terraced home in Southfields. It sold for £738,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £738,000 10.5% 8.3% Dec 2000 £150,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Penner Close.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,682 per square metre (£807 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,505 per square metre (£883 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £738,000 £8,682 £807,903 £9,505 Dec 2000 £150,750 £1,774 £579,119 £6,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £807,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southfields are now selling for between £5,650 and £7,830 per square metre (£524 and £727 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £480,000 and £666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Penner Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Penner Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.