Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2016 £195,000 3.8% 1.7%
Oct 2009 £149,000 -3.4% -5.7%
Apr 2007 £162,500 5.9% 3.4%
Feb 2004 £135,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, The Badgers.

Floorplan 50
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,321 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,468 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2016 £195,000 £2,321 £291,307 £3,468
Oct 2009 £149,000 £1,774 £298,652 £3,555
Apr 2007 £162,500 £1,935 £268,762 £3,200
Feb 2004 £135,950 £1,618 £240,428 £2,862

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,220 and £3,930 per square metre (£299 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 The Badgers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 The Badgers.

Photos for 50 The Badgers
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: