Property data
Sale history
£309,995 on Nov 2016
Internal area
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,059 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2016 £309,995 £1,667 £383,023 £2,059

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 186 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Costessey are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,230 per square metre (£230 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 186 m², this implies a valuation between £461,000 and £601,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.