105, Attingham Drive, DY1 3HY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £218,500 Jan 2016 3.2% 1.8% £332,509 £190,000 Aug 2011 -6.1% -8.7% £317,083 £249,950 Mar 2007 na na £369,857 - Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,642 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Dudley are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,810 per square metre (£183 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dudley DY1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £263,000 and £374,000 (133 m² × typical £/sqm in Dudley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 105 Attingham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 105 Attingham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: