66, Plough Way, SE16 2LT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Mar 2016 (est. today's value: £433,361)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,714 per sqm (£531 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Surrey Quays are now selling for between £5,200 and £7,080 per square metre (£483 and £657 per square foot) . See the analysis of Surrey Quays SE16-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £400,000 and £545,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Surrey Quays). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Plough Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 66 Plough Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.