107, Danbrook Road, SW16 5JY
107 Danbrook Road is a 55 m² flat in Streatham Common. It sold for £252,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£252,000 on Mar 2016
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,581 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,693 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £252,000 £4,582 £258,101 £4,693 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Streatham Common are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,880 per square metre (£503 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 107 Danbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Danbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: