Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£245,000 Aug 2016 7.4% 5.3% £342,431
£150,000 Oct 2009 6.4% 4.2% £332,712
£95,000 Jun 2002 na na £351,723
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,223 per sqm (£299 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in East Tilbury are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,450 per square metre (£337 and £413 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Tilbury RM18-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Welland using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Welland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Welland.

Photos for 4 Welland
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: