34, Forest Grove, E8 3HX
34 Forest Grove is a 88 m² flat in London Fields. It sold for £625,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Forest Grove.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,102 per square metre (£660 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,224 per square metre (£671 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £625,000 £7,102 £635,702 £7,224 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £635,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in London Fields are now selling for between £8,080 and £10,740 per square metre (£750 and £997 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £711,000 and £945,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Forest Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Forest Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 15 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.