27, Winstanley Road, SW11 2EZ
27 Winstanley Road is a 47 m² flat in Clapham Junction. It sold for £340,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Apr 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Winstanley Road.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,234 per square metre (£672 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,945 per square metre (£645 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £340,000 £7,234 £326,428 £6,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £6,530 and £9,190 per square metre (£606 and £853 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Winstanley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Winstanley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.