240, Toft Hill, DL14 0JF
240 Toft Hill is a 204 m² terraced home in Etherley Dene. It sold for £180,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Sep 2016
- Internal area
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £882 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,420 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £180,000 £882 £289,730 £1,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 204 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,730. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Etherley Dene are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,240 per square metre (£120 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 204 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 240 Toft Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 240 Toft Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 204 sqm (2,196 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.