11, Heaton Drive, BD17 5PQ
11 Heaton Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Baildon. It sold for £196,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £196,000 6.6% 6.1% Oct 2013 £170,000 -0.6% -3.2% Jun 2005 £179,500 19.2% 17.5% May 2001 £87,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Heaton Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,545 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,708 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £196,000 £2,545 £285,551 £3,708 Oct 2013 £170,000 £2,208 £257,780 £3,348 Jun 2005 £179,500 £2,331 £324,559 £4,215 May 2001 £87,950 £1,142 £336,261 £4,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Baildon are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,390 per square metre (£216 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Heaton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2015) for 11 Heaton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.