102, Village Drive, TF4 2SE
102 Village Drive is a 100 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £145,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £145,000 -0.5% -2.5% Oct 2009 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Village Drive.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,450 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,317 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £145,000 £1,450 £231,712 £2,317 Oct 2009 £150,000 £1,500 £226,271 £2,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,712. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Village Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/07/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Village Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: