83, Pinner Road, HA6 1QN
83 Pinner Road is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £585,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £585,000 6.2% 4.0% Jun 2007 £348,000 8.2% 6.0% Jul 2002 £236,000 9.5% 8.2% Jun 2000 £194,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,467 per square metre (£508 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,378 per square metre (£593 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £585,000 £5,467 £682,456 £6,378 Jun 2007 £348,000 £3,252 £669,355 £6,256 Jul 2002 £236,000 £2,206 £637,696 £5,960 Jun 2000 £194,500 £1,818 £737,457 £6,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £682,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £552,000 and £759,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2016. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 63463/APP/2022/2538
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 83 PINNER ROAD NORTHWOOD MIDDLESEX
- Description:
- Non-material amendment to planning permission ref. 63463/APP/2021/175, dated 10-03-2021 (Part two storey, part single storey rear extension with bay window and first floor side extension.) to reduce the depth and height of ground floor extension with removal of bay window. changes to fenestration at ground floor level.
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 63463/APP/2022/614
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 83 PINNER ROAD NORTHWOOD MIDDLESEX
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension with bay window.
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 63463/APP/2021/1537
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application