116, Gaskarth Road, SW12 9NW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,145,000 Jan 2016 14.4% 13.0% £1,176,404 £637,500 Sep 2011 na na £971,428 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £9,015 per sqm (£838 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Balham are now selling for between £7,760 and £10,060 per square metre (£720 and £934 per square foot) . See the analysis of Balham SW12-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £986,000 and £1,278,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Balham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Gaskarth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 116 Gaskarth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 08 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: