126, Robin Drive, IP2 0TY
126 Robin Drive is a 78 m² terraced home in Ipswich. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £175,000 3.3% 1.0% Apr 2006 £125,500 3.3% 0.9% Sep 2004 £119,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,243 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,943 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £175,000 £2,244 £229,527 £2,943 Apr 2006 £125,500 £1,609 £226,892 £2,909 Sep 2004 £119,000 £1,526 £229,794 £2,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,200 per square metre (£215 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 126 Robin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 126 Robin Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.