18a, Coombe Road, W4 2HR
18a Coombe Road is a 45 m² flat in Turnham Green. It sold for £535,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £535,000 10.0% 8.5% Nov 2011 £357,000 1.8% -1.1% Jun 2007 £330,000 36.1% 33.0% Aug 2006 £250,000 8.3% 6.1% Jun 2003 £195,000 12.6% 10.6% Jan 1996 £81,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18a, Coombe Road.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,888 per square metre (£1,104 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,394 per square metre (£1,059 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £535,000 £11,889 £512,715 £11,394 Nov 2011 £357,000 £7,933 £506,668 £11,259 Jun 2007 £330,000 £7,333 £516,369 £11,475 Aug 2006 £250,000 £5,556 £428,194 £9,515 Jun 2003 £195,000 £4,333 £408,817 £9,085 Jan 1996 £81,000 £1,800 £492,893 £10,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £512,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £7,870 and £11,070 per square metre (£731 and £1,028 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18a Coombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 18a Coombe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: