16, Rofant Road, HA6 3BE
16 Rofant Road is a 113 m² terraced home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £575,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Jan 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Rofant Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,088 per square metre (£473 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,936 per square metre (£551 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £575,000 £5,088 £670,790 £5,936 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £670,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,790 and £7,610 per square metre (£537 and £706 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £654,000 and £860,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Rofant Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/09/2014. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Rofant Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 71558/APP/2016/1518
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 16 ROFANT ROAD NORTHWOO
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension, which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 4 metres, for which the maximum height would be 3 metres, and for which the heigh of the eaves would be 2.9 metres
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 71558/APP/2016/457
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 ROFANT ROAD NORTHWOO
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension, which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 4 metres, for which the maximum height would be 3 metres, and for which the height of the eaves would be 2.9 metres
- Summary:
- 27 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: